Live Betting On

98vip Sports Betting — Best Odds on Every Match, from Cricket to Football, Right at Your Fingertips

Join Bangladesh's most trusted Sports Betting platform. With 30+ sports categories, live odds updates, and instant payments via bKash and Nagad, 98vip delivers a complete betting experience.

98vip
Bangladesh vs Pakistan 1.85
Manchester City vs Arsenal 2.10
India vs Australia (T20) 1.95
Real Madrid vs Barcelona 2.40
CSK vs MI (IPL) 1.75
Rafael Nadal vs Djokovic 2.20
Bangladesh Premier League — Cumilla vs Dhaka 1.65
Liverpool vs Chelsea 1.90
Bangladesh vs Pakistan 1.85
Manchester City vs Arsenal 2.10
India vs Australia (T20) 1.95
Real Madrid vs Barcelona 2.40
CSK vs MI (IPL) 1.75
Rafael Nadal vs Djokovic 2.20
Bangladesh Premier League — Cumilla vs Dhaka 1.65
Liverpool vs Chelsea 1.90
0
Sports Categories
0
Weekly Matches
0
% Payout Rate
0
Withdrawal in Minutes

Today's Matches & Live Odds

Pick your favourite sport and bet at the best odds.

Live
BPL 2026
Comilla Victorians VS Dhaka Capitals
1.65Cumilla
3.20Draw
2.10Dhaka
IPL 2026
Chennai Super Kings VS Mumbai Indians
1.75CSK
3.50Draw
1.95MI
Live
Premier League
Man City VS Arsenal
1.85City
3.40Draw
2.30Arsenal
International Cricket
Bangladesh VS England
2.40Bangladesh
3.80Draw
1.60England
La Liga
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
2.10Real
3.25Draw
2.40Barca
Live
E-Sports — CS:GO
Team Spirit VS Natus Vincere
1.90Spirit
—No Draw
1.85NaVi
98vip

98vip Sports Betting — What Sets It Apart?

Sports betting is growing more popular in Bangladesh every day. During cricket season — BPL or IPL — the online betting world turns into a festival. To make those thrilling moments even more rewarding, 98vip delivers a complete Sports Betting experience where every ball, every goal, and every point is a chance to win.

On many platforms, odds updates lag behind or the site slows down at critical moments. At 98vip, that's not an issue. Our server infrastructure is built to keep the platform running smoothly even during peak hours. Odds update second by second on live matches, and your bets are confirmed instantly.

Cricket is close to every Bangladeshi's heart, and 98vip reflects that with dedicated focus on cricket betting. Beyond match winners, you'll find dozens of markets on every international and domestic game — batsman runs, toss results, over/under, first wicket to fall, most sixes, and more. For every BPL match, 98vip offers special bonus odds and boosted markets.

98vip is equally well-equipped for football fans. Beyond the big leagues — English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and UEFA Champions League — you can also bet on Bangladesh Premier Football League matches. With markets ranging from Asian Handicap to corner counts, it's an ideal platform for seasoned bettors.

ESports betting is hugely popular among today's younger generation. 98vip offers live betting on CS:GO, Dota 2, League of Legends, and FIFA eSports tournaments — adding an exciting new dimension to our platform alongside traditional sports.

Live Betting is one of 98vip's most thrilling features. Watching odds shift in real time as a match unfolds — and making the right call in that moment — brings a rush like nothing else. When you see the momentum swinging toward one side, that's your cue to jump into the live market. 98vip's live dashboard delivers a complete experience with real-time scores, ball-by-ball updates, and a graphical match tracker.

98vip's payment setup is built entirely around Bangladesh. You can deposit as little as ৳100 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, and Upay. Withdrawals after a win are typically processed within 5 to 15 minutes. No hidden charges, no extra processing fees — every taka you win is yours to keep.

98vip's sports bonus programme brings extra value to every player. Enjoy special cashback during cricket season, odds boosts on major football matches, and loyalty points for regular players — all adding up to more value on every bet you place. Accumulator bets come with special bonus odds, making it a great opportunity for players who like to bet across multiple matches.

Instant Betting

Bet confirmation at 98vip averages 0.3 seconds. No delays on live markets, no bet rejections.

Secure Transactions

Every payment is secured with bank-grade encryption. Your transaction details are never shared with any third party.

Privacy Policy: Your betting history, personal details, and payment data are completely private and secure at 98vip. We never share your information with third parties. Read more: Privacy Policy।

24/7 Bangla Support

Our Bangla-speaking support team is always ready to help. Reach us via Live Chat, WhatsApp, or email.

98vip

Which sports can I bet on at 98vip?

Extensive sports coverage — both domestic and international tournaments.

Play Live Betting Pre-Match Number of Markets Special Bonus
Cricket 45+
Football 60+
Tennis 25+
Basketball 20+
E-Sports 15+
Kabaddi 8+
Hockey 12+

What Makes 98vip Sports Betting Special

Every feature is built to make your betting experience smoother and more enjoyable.

Real-Time Odds

Odds update second by second on every match. Track the latest market movements and place your bet at exactly the right moment.

Live Streaming

Watch selected cricket and football matches live, right on 98vip. Stream the action and place live bets at the same time.

Accumulator Bet

Bet on multiple matches at once and earn bonus odds. 98vip offers a special odds boost on accumulators with 5 or more selections.

Cash Out Feature

Lock in your bet's profit before the match ends. Partial Cash Out is also available.

Mobile Betting

Full Sports Betting on both iOS and Android apps. Bet from anywhere, at any time.

Expert Analysis

Before every major match, our expert team publishes in-depth analysis. On the analysis page View.

How to place a Sports Bet at 98vip?

Just follow four simple steps and start betting on your favourite sport within minutes.

1
Create Account

Sign up at 98vip with your mobile number and email — it takes just 2 minutes. No complex documents required upfront.

2
Deposit via bKash or Nagad

Deposit a minimum of ৳100 BDT and claim your welcome bonus. Transactions are typically confirmed within 2–3 minutes.

3
Choose a Match & Market

Go to the Sports section, select your preferred sport and match, check the odds, and add your selection to the bet slip.

4
Confirm Your Bet & Win

Enter your stake and confirm. After winning, withdraw — and your money is in your hands within 5 to 15 minutes.

98vip

FAQ

Answers to frequently asked questions about 98vip Sports Betting.

98vip uses 256-bit SSL encryption — the same standard as international banking systems. Your name, mobile number, payment details, and betting history never reach any third party. You can enable two-factor authentication (2FA) on your account for complete protection against unauthorised access. Your deposited funds are also held in segregated bank accounts, keeping your balance safe regardless of any circumstances on the company's end.

98vip VIP members enjoy a range of exclusive Sports Betting privileges. Gold and Diamond tier members receive boosted odds on every major match — sometimes 10–15% higher than standard odds. VIPs also get an extra 5% bonus on accumulator bets. With a dedicated account manager, you get personalised advice on larger bets. Withdrawal limits are significantly higher, and payments are processed almost instantly.

Responsible Betting: Sports Betting is a form of entertainment — not a guaranteed source of income. Never bet beyond your means. 98vip offers deposit limits and self-exclusion settings. Learn more: Responsible Gaming।

বাংলা